Home :. Pevonia Awards 2019 Winners

 

Celebrating the best in customer service, performance, marketing, design and overall excellence, the awards were designed to recognise and commend the most outstanding
national and international Pevonia salons, spas and individuals, with each finalist presenting the highest-quality standards and professionalism, setting a benchmark for the industry.

We are delighted to announce both the finalists and winners of the 2019 Pevonia Awards.

 

NATIONAL CATEGORY

 

Customer Service Excellence
Blush Skin and Body
Melt Massage & Beauty
Pure Body
WINNER Beauty By Design

Rachael Brown & Joanne Enslow, Melt Massage & Beauty

 

Performance Excellence
Illuminati Hair & Beauty
The Beauty Room at Blooms
Vie Spa, Pullman Port Douglas Resort
WINNER Deep Blue Bath House & Day Spa

El Coppola & Silvia Cortellesi, Illuminati Hair & Beauty

 

Marketing Excellence
Day Spa Noosa
Melt Massage & Beauty
Mibu Medispa
WINNER Keturah Day Spa

Jemma & Kim Stergiou, Keturah Day Spa

 

Spa/Salon Design of the Year
Anjule Beauty Therapy
Karma Spa Rottnest
The Perfect Polish
WINNER Hale Spa

Bonnie Waldon (2nd from left) and team, Beautyworx

 

Spa/Salon of the Year
Beautyworx
Keturah Day Spa Nedlands
The Beauty Room at Blooms
WINNER Vitality Laser & Skin

Rainer Scior, Pevonia with Annette Harman, Vitality Laser & Skin

 

Hotel/Resort Spa of the Year
Deep Blue Bath House & Day Spa
Dome Spa Retreat
Vie Spa, Pullman Magenta Shores Resort
WINNER Hale Spa

Suzanne & Gary Coulter, Dome Spa Retreat

 

Day Spa/Salon Group of the Year
WINNER Keturah Day Spa
Hotel/Resort Spa Group of the Year
WINNER Vie Spa

 

INTERNATIONAL SPA CATEGORY

 

Spa of the Year
Warwick Fiji Spa
Velassaru Maldives
WINNER Hilton Fiji Resort & Spa

Akosita Tukana, Hilton Fiji Beach Resort & Spa with Rainer Scior, Pevonia

 

Customer Service Excellence
Warwick Fiji Spa
Velassaru Maldives
WINNER Outrigger Fiji Beach Resort & Spa

 

ADDITIONAL AWARDS

 

Therapist of the Year
Alexandra Doueal, Deep Blue Bath House & Day Spa
Indra Suryadi, Hale Spa
Leanne Gayler, The Beauty Room at Blooms
WINNER Annette Harman, Vitality Laser & Skin

Annette Harman, Vitality Laser & Skin

 

Spa Manager/Director of the Year
Jemma Stergiou, Keturah Day Spa
Akosita Tukana, Hilton Fiji Beach Resort & Spa
Melissa Heath, Blush Skin and Body
WINNER Gemma Brown, Deep Blue Bath House & Day Spa